2011 Show Results

Shetland Sheepdog Club Of NSW Inc
Saturday 16 April 2011 – Championship Show -Total Entries 76
Judge: Catherine Raven (Lakamari Knls) [Vic]

 

DOGS

Class 1 Baby Puppy – 5 Entered
1 - Sheltalyn Supernatural                                  Docksey/Royston
2 - Glenmurry Keeper Of the Flame                   J D Herd 

Class 2: MINOR DOG – 2 Entered
1 - Summerset Wiseguy                                     C Young 

Class 3: PUPPY DOG – 1 Entered
1 - Nigma Kuranna                                             Nigma Knls

 Class 4: JUNIOR DOG – 4 Entered
1 - Beauideal Eternal Quest                                Docksey/Royston
2 - Hillswick Jack Of Diamonds                           C Wylie
3 - Hillswick Ace Of Diamonds                            C Wylie

Class 5: INTERMEDIATE DOG – 7 Entered
1 - Glenmurry Moment In Time                            J D Herd
2 - Hatztoo Hoos Hot NSydney                           Hatzikirakos
3 - Widecombe Wild Card                                   L Dyer

 Class 10: AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG – 8 Entered
1 - Gr Ch Louanda Simply Gold                           Louanda Knls
2 - Sheltalyn Hocus Pous                                    Vicary
3 - GR Ch Brashelle Whos Talkn Now                 R Belak

Class 11: OPEN DOG – 4 Entered
1 - GR Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince                       Fox
2 - Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp [UK]       Louanda Knls

Dog Challenge:               GR Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince

Reserve Dog Challenge:  Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp [UK]

BEST Dog Under 18 Months       Beauideal Eternal Quest

Class 18 NEUTERED DOG – 2 Entered
1 – Glenkentray Makemeastar                           J Williams

 

BITCHES

Class 1 Baby Puppy – 8 Entered
1 - Louanda Exclusive Gene                                Louanda Knls
2 - Louanda Exclusive Style                                Louanda Knls
3 - Hillswick Pandora                                          C wylie

Class 2: MINOR BITCH – 3 Entered
1 - Daydream Drusilla                                          Docksey/Royston
2 - Katanda Fascination                                      K Hales
3 - Jayess Magical Pearl                                    C McDonald

Class 3A: PUPPY BITCH – 3 Entered
1 - Shelmanna Love In A Mist                              L Dyer
2 - Weownah Hottest Gal N Town                        J Knight

Class 4A: JUNIOR BITCH- 6 Entered
1 - Summerset Heart Breaker                              C Young
2 - Shelmanna Up Town Girl                                L Dyer
3 - Almaroy Blue Aura                                         B Johnson

Class 5: INTERMEDIATE BITCH – 8 Entered
1 - Hatztoo Hot N Sassy                                     Hatzikiriakos
2 - Ch Daydream Divine Intervention                     W & D Bolwell
3 - Ch Hillswick  Mareeka                                    J Williams

Class 10: AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH – 6 Entered
1 - Ch Daydream Cloudy Patches                        W & D Bolwell
2 - Ch Louanda Simply Amazing                         Lounada Knls
3 - Tooneybank Talk It Up                                   R Belak

Class 11: OPEN BRED BITCH – 3 Entered
1 - Gr Ch Beauideal Rave Review                            Docksey/Royston
2 - Ch Katanda Ducati Magic                              K Hales
3 - Hillswick ChatyBangBang                              C Wylie

Bitch Challenge:             Ch Daydream Cloudy Patches

Reserve Bitch Challenge: Gr Ch Beauideal Rave Review

BEST Bitch Under 18 Months     Daydream Drusilla

 Class 18 NEUTERED Bitch – 4 Entered
1 - Ch Glenkentray Soft Caress                             J Williams
2 – Summerset Just Black                                  C Young
3 – Ch Arajento I Got The Faith                           G M Young

 

Best in Show & Best Open In Show - GR Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince

 

Runner Up In Show & Best Australian Bred In Show                
Ch Daydream Cloudy Patches

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show - Louanda Exclusive Gene


 

 Best Minor Puppy In Show & Best Bitch under 18 Months                             

Daydream Drusilla


 

Best Puppy In Show - Shelmanna Love In A Mist

Best Junior In  Show & Best Dog Under 18 Months                             

Beauideal Eternal Quest

 

Best Intermediate In Show - Hatztoo Hot N Sassy
Best Australian Bred In Show - Ch Daydream Cloudy Patches
Best Open In Show - GR Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince

Best Neutered In Show - Ch Glenkentray Soft Caress

 Reserve Challenge Dog - Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK)

 



 Obedience Trial
Total Entries – 14
Judge – Mrs Maria Wheeler (N.S.W)

Open Dog
1. Inneslake Thunderstruck UD                S O’Neill

No Other Qualifiers

Best In Trial - Inneslake Thunderstruck UD


 


Contact Details

Michelle
Sydney, NSW
Phone : (02) 9896 2983